01-08-2019 08:52 AM
Hi,
Recently I'm having problems to display the coordinates in the map view. Previously with same computer I was able, however I don't know the exact reasons but started to have this issue.
I have GPS data, longitude, latitude and speed, and I'm using this last one synch track.
I'm using a windows 10 computer.
Any ideas?
01-10-2019 08:55 PM
There are two things you should check.
1) Did you configure Map Source to OpenStreetMap 1 or OpenStreetMap 2?
2) When you open the DIAdem example like 'Map Display in DIAdem VIEW', It displays the map?
01-16-2019 01:12 AM
It doesn't display from the beginning.
It seems the problem is due to Windows 10, IE security settings. It displays several warnings about HTTP/HTTPS in Diadem and IE and when agreeing them it starts working.
It never happened this before. So I'm thinking if it's related to a recent W10 update.
01-16-2019 01:15 AM
It seems the problem is due to Windows 10, IE security settings. It displays several warnings about HTTP/HTTPS in Diadem and IE and when agreeing them it starts working.
It never happen this before. So I'm thinking if it's related to a recent W10 update.