11-01-2013 01:09 AM
I am having trouble associating the lat long values with the imaq image extent, firstly the imaq has an indirect coordinate reference with y axis icreasing top to bottom which is reverse to latitude values. Secoundly, I am unable to change the value of origion to any value other then (0,0). Can anybody help me or provide any guidence in this reard...
Solved! Go to Solution.
11-01-2013 01:12 AM
I am having the same problem, can somebody for God sake, suggest some solution....
11-04-2013 10:25 AM
Hi Amir13,
I would suggest you post this to the machine vision forum, http://forums.ni.com/t5/Machine-Vision/bd-p/200 , I think you'll get a better response there. After you do that, could you please post a link to the new post here so user Sets can find it?
Also, when you make your new post, please attach an example VI and/or picture of what you're trying to accomplish. Sometimes this can help describe the issue in more detail than text can.
Thanks,
11-05-2013 03:30 AM
I have developed a relevent solution using various resources a screen shot is attached if anyone faces a relevent problem
01-15-2014 03:09 AM
This is not exact solution
01-21-2014 08:45 AM
Any suggesstions ??